Employee Directory (Sort by Department)

Special Education

Sara J Acton
Speech YA / LBP Special Education, Young Adult
sacton@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3208
Kyle S Adams
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
kadams@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3219
Kristen Anderson
Art Teacher HP Special Education, High Point
kanderson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1600
Rebecca M Ankeney
Speech HP Special Education, High Point
rankeney@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4718
Lynette M. Arons
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
LArons@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3212
Amber N Ashley
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
aashley@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1654
Jeana T Austin
Secretary III Forest Special Education, Administration
jaustin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701
L Sofia Badillo
TA Dexter High School Special Education, Local Based Programs
lbadillo@washtenawisd.org
734-424-4240 - ext. 7476
Jolean Bailey
TA YA PROJ Special Education, Young Adult
jbailey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3201
Ashley C Barbour
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
abarbour@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1667
Nicole R. Beverly
Social Worker Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
nbeverly@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4726
Jenna K Blair
Teacher Consultant - TC30 JAIL Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jblair@washtenawisd.org
734-474-8903
Nancy J Blair
Tech IV Special Education Special Education, Administration
nblair@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1530
Hannah M Boggs
TA Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
hrose@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 4711
Lavinia S Bomyea
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lbomyea@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1644
Patricia D Brady-Bingham
TA YP DNTN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
pbingham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Megan C Breiner
Physical Therapy High Point Special Education, High Point
mbreiner@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1689
Stefanie R Brewer
Physical Therapy High Point/EO Special Education, High Point
sbrewer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1698
Jeffrey G Brown
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
jbrown@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3215
Sarah E Brown
Teacher Forest Elementary Special Education, Forest School
sbrown@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4732
Michael D Brownell
Music Therapist Special Education, High Point
mbrownell@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1600
Christine M Bruxvoort
Teacher Forest Art Special Education, Forest School
cbruxvoort@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701
Kristen A Buley di Blassio
TA Eberwhite Special Education, Local Based Programs, Eberwhite Elementary
kdiblassio@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8478
Jill E Burch
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI/EC Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jburch@washtenawisd.org
810-824-8756
Meredith Burke
Speech DHH / EI DHH SLP Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
mburke@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1827
Amy Burns
TA Ann Arbor West YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ann Arbor West YA
aburns@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5100
Melisa Jo Burr
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
mgiffey@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Valencia R Cade
ICT Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
vcade@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4719
Zoe Calderon
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
zcalderon@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1526
Nakia M Carter
TA Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ncarter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4711
Bonnie J. Cervantes
TA Forest EL Special Education, Forest School
bcervantes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4712
Mark W Chapman
Teacher Consultant - WIHI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mchapman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4634
Taylor Chauncey
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
tchauncey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Kathy Christensen
Orientation/Mobility - TC30 / YA Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
KChris@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1527
Elisabeth A Clapp
TA Milan MS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Milan Middle School
eclapp@washtenawisd.org
734-439-5255
Blake Collins
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
bcollins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1537
Jacqueline Coluccy
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
Jcoluccy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1549
Michael B Corley
TA DE HS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Dexter High School
mcorley@washtenawisd.org
734-424-4240 - ext. 7476
Noah A Courant
Speech HP / YA Special Education, High Point
ncourant@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1668
Megan N Cross
Speech - LEA / LBP / HP / Forest Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mcross@Washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1669
Katelyn A Damour
TA High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
kdamour@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1657
Michele M. Danilowicz
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mdanilowicz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1539
Patrick A. Daugherity
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
pdaugherity@washtenawisd.org
734-417-4080
Latasha M Davis
Premier Substitute- HP Special Education, High Point
ldavis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701
Nancy J. Davis
Teacher High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
ndavis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1622
Jason M. DeCamillis
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jdecamillis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1531
Mary Ann Devos
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mdevos@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1534
Lakeshia M Diarra
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
ldiarra@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Diane Dingman
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ddingman@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027
Elizabeth Dombach
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
edombach@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1655
Marcie M Donovan
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
mdonovan@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Claudia Doudney
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult
cdoudney@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3215
Danielle Dros
Regional School Health Coord Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ddros@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1261
Chandra Lelanie Dumas
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
cdumas@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1558
Mary J. Eddy
Teacher High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
meddy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Donna D Elford
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
delford@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Roy D Ellison
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
rellison@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3213
Kandace Michelle Evans
Teacher Consultant - MRS YA Special Education, Young Adult
kevans@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1521
Cindy Lee Evoy
Social Worker Forest Special Education, Forest School
cevoy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4706
Julie Feldkamp
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jfeldkamp@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1550
Jason G Ferrise
SE OT Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jferrise@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1673
Gretchen L Finkbeiner
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
gfinkbeiner@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1567
Kathleen M Forhan
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
kforhan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3214
Anne M Fortunato
Secretary III Special Education Special Education, Administration
afortunato@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1520
Angela M. Frank
Social Worker Forest Special Education, Forest School
afrank@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4710
Vicki Hames Frazier
TA High Point AQUA Special Education, High Point
Vhames@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1639
Joseph Freeman
TA EI Continuum - MS/HS Special Education, Local Based Programs, EI Continuum
jfreeman@washtenawisd.org
734-428-7333
Brian A Gates
Teacher Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
bgates@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4715
William J Geddes
TA EI Continuum - Elementary Special Education, Local Based Programs, EI Continuum
wgeddes@washtenawisd.org
734-428-7333
Celeste Q. Gentile
Teacher Consultant - TC30/Forest Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
CGentile@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1546
Herman L Gibbs
TA High Point C9 Special Education, High Point
hgibbs@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1693
Erika M Gibson
TA High Point 1 on 1 Special Education, High Point
egibson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Dawn D. Gilson
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
DGilson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Latasha L Golden
Premier Sub - LBP Special Education, Local Based Programs
lgolden@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3077
Carrie G Gould
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
cgould@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1695
Michael Graulich
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
Mgraulic@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Miranda A Greca
Teacher Consultant - WL Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mgreca@washtenawisd.org
734-449-2051
Whitney R Griffin
Physical Therapy High Point Special Education, High Point
wgriffin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1525
Nicole Grode
TA - Behavior Asst Special Education, Forest School
ngrode@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4712
Bradley Haeflinger
Curriculum Specialist SE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
bhaeflin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1665
Pamela Handy
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
phandy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Emilee L Harrison
TA Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
eharrison@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714
Helen M Harvin
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
hharvin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1633
Andrea Hayes
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ahayes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1538
Katherine Heiss
Nurse - LBP/YA Special Education, Local Based Programs
Kheiss@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1619
Paula Hendricks
Nurse Substitute High Point Special Education, High Point
phendricks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4705
Deborah J. Hester-Washington
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
washington@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1456
Kelly M Higgins
Teacher YA Virtual Classroom Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
kmhiggins@washtenawisd.org
734-646-6826
Krista L Higgins
Teacher High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
khiggins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Robyn Hill
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
rhill@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1655
Ann E. Hockenberry
Teacher Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ahockenberry@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4711
Malissa Hodge
TA Eberwhite Special Education, Local Based Programs, Eberwhite Elementary
mhodge@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8478
Angela R Hogan
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
ahogan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4715
Terri A Hohman
Teaching Assist - Behavior Asst Special Education, High Point
thohman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1601
Gwendolyn Hoover
Teacher Assistant / LPN Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ghoover@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3206
Lagarian Shinard Houston
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
lhouston@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Stefanie A Howell
TA Carpenter YA Special Education, Young Adult, Carpenter Rd YA
showell@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5000
Sandra A Hummel
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
shummel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1569
Jessica M Hunter
TA Carpenter YA Special Education, Young Adult, Carpenter Rd YA
jhunter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1654
Dawn Hynds
Nurse -Milan/YA/EC Special Education, Local Based Programs
dhynds@washtenawisd.org
734-439-5255
Sarah Igonin
Teacher High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
sigonin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1654
Ashley M Jackson
Secretary III High Point Special Education, Administration
ajackson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1600
Jerry R. Johnson
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
jjohnson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Michelle M Johnson
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
mjohnson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Michele A Jones
TA - Behavior Asst Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
mjones@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Yolanda P. Jones
Nurse High Point Special Education, High Point
yjones@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1619
Kimberly A Kamm
Speech Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
kkamm@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4728
Tammy L. Kamran
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
tkamran@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1540
Tiffany N. Katsefaras
SE OT Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
tkatsefaras@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1664
Dawn Keith
Teacher Consultant YAP Special Education, Young Adult
dkeith@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1547
Laura J Kinney
Teacher YA Virtual Classroom Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lkinney@washtenawisd.org
734-780-4295
Jessicia A. Klenk
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jklenk@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1560
Richard Korth
TA DE HS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Dexter High School
Rkorth@washtenawisd.org
734-424-4240 - ext. 7476
Christian R. Kosky
TA Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ckosky@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4711
Jeanette M. Kunz
Occupational Therapy YA Special Education, Young Adult
jkunz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3210
Wendy S. Lambert
TA Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
wlambert@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714/4715
Stephen K. Lawhorn
Team Leader Progress Park Special Education, Forest School
stlawhorn@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701
Grant M Lawrence
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
glawrence@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Patricia Lawson
Teacher WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
Plawson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Marcella S. Lewandowski
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
slewand@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Megan N Lewandowski
Teacher High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
mboulard@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1657
Shaun Lewandowski
TA High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
shlewandowski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Kathryn Lippert
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
klippert@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Janet M. Lopez
Teacher Forest EL Special Education, Forest School
jlopez@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4712
Bethany A Macias
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
broberts@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Twyla E. Major
Teacher Consultant - ECA Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
major@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8039
Michelle M. Manthei
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mmanthei@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1695
William A. Massey
Teacher EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
wmassey@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Jamie L. Mayo
Instruc Tchnology Coord Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jmayo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1616
Gwendolyn E. McGee
Social Worker East Special Education, High Point
gmcgee@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4707
Paul R. McKelvey
TA YP DNTN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
pmckelvey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Joanne Marie McKelvie
Teacher High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
jmckelvie@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1614
Chelsi A McKnight
Teacher DHH - MS Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
cmcknight@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1623
Kerry M Meggison
Occupational Therapy YA Special Education, Young Adult
kmeggison@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1656
Kimberly Minetee
TA YA PROJ Special Education, Young Adult
kminetee@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100
Meghan-Michelle Flowers Moore
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mmoore@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1524
Hope N Morrow
Occupational Therapy PP Special Education, Forest School
hmorrow@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4709
Adam W Moutard
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
adammoutard@gmail.com
734-994-8100 - ext. 1695
Jessica P Naebeck
Teacher High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
jnaebeck@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1628
Nicola A Northrop
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
nnorthrop@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4827
Julie Kay Norwood
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
jnorwood@washtenawisd.org
734-417-4129
Catrina Nugent
Nurse High Point Special Education, High Point
cnugent@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1619
Whitney S. O'Hotzke
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
wohotzke@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Lee O'Neal
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
loneal@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3219
Chelsea T Oliverio
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
coliverio@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Ann M. Ormandy
Psychologist HP Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
aormandy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4708/1558
Thomas Osbeck
Teacher CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
Tosbeck@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Trisha Parker
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
tparker@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1622
Jennifer C Parrelly
Supervision HP Special Education, Administration
jparrelly@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1610
Melissa Paschall
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mpaschall@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1562
Sharon J Patteri
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
spatteri@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3214
Darnesha N Pickens
Social Worker CIY Jail Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
dpickens@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1557
Lisa C Pignotti
ATAC Lab Technician Special Education, Administration
lpignotti@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1617
Gina M. Pope
Teacher YP DNTN Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
gpope@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Patrick Allan Porter
Facilities Attendant Special Education, Young Adult, Stadium YA
pporter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4400
Bianca Price-wallace
Speech YA / LBP / LEA Special Education, Young Adult
bquila@gmail.com
734-994-8100 - ext. 4718
Rebekah Ralls
Supervision YA Special Education, Young Adult
Bralls@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1545
Laurie Raus
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lraus@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Anthony S Ravenga
TA High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
aravenga@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1622
Nicole D. Revels
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
NStewart@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4818
Mollie C Richards
Social Worker YA Special Education, Young Adult
mrichards@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2191
Theresa D Roberds
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
troberds@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Colette M Roberts
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
croberts@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Ashley Robinson
Speech HP / LBP Special Education, High Point
arobinson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1705
Atonia Delane Robles
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
arobles@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
John Rose
Teacher Consultant - YAP Special Education, Young Adult
jrose@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1544
Regina Faye-salley Roza
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
rroza@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Bridgette A Rudolph
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
brudolph@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Erin A Sanford
Teacher High Point C9 Special Education, High Point
esanford@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1693
Deisy Santos
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
dsantos@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 3213
Richele L Scalzo
TA Ann Arbor West YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ann Arbor West YA
rscalzo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1520
Laura M Schaffer
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
lschaffer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1566
Diane Schooler
TA Carpenter YA Special Education, Young Adult, Carpenter Rd YA
dschool@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Caitlin M. Scollin
Teacher DHH - PS Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
cscollin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-2203 - ext. 56300
Erika M Sessink
Teacher Consultant YAP Special Education, Young Adult
esessink@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1268
Daryl W Shackelford
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
dshackelford@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027
William Sherd
TA YA PROJ Special Education, Young Adult
wsherd@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3205
Sun-Young Shin
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
sshin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Kevin C. Sledge
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
ksledge@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Chelsea E Slovinski
TA Behavior Asst Special Education, Local Based Programs
cslovinski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Carlos A Sosa
Teacher Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
csosa@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4731
Jamie R Spaulding
Teacher AA West YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ann Arbor West YA
jspaulding@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5100
Brenda S Springs
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
bsprings@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Becky J Starick
Technician II Brailist Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
bstarick@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1268
Alejandra Stevenson
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
astevenson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1614
Lana J. Stiebe
Medicaid Specialist Special Education, Administration
lstiebe@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1548
Amanda Sudorowski
Behavior Analyst Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
asudorowski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4727
Renee Swart
Teacher High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
rswart@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Joy Taylor
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jtaylor@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4817
Ibrahim M Tchemogo
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
itchemogo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Christine A Teff
Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
cteff@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4730
Marina Teodorovic
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
mteodorovic@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Cathy A. Thorburn
Teacher Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
cthorburn@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714
Denise M Thrasher
TA EI Continuum - Elementary Special Education, Local Based Programs, EI Continuum
dthrasher@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Jason T Towler
Teacher Consultant - MRS Special Education, Young Adult
jtowler@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1522
Lauren L Traywick
TA High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
ltraywick@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1628
Laura J. Trevisan
Psychologist HP Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ltrevisan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1529
Trena S Tymes
Teacher RR - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ttymes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1559
Kelli Renee Van Buren
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
kvanburen@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 3215
Leah Vance
Teacher DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
lvance@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Caitlin J Vannatter
Behavior Specialist Special Education, High Point
cavannatter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1628
Benjamin T Vanneste
Facilities Attendant Special Education, Young Adult, Stadium YA
kvanneste@comcast.net
734-994-8100 - ext. 5000
Julie A Voelker
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
jvoelker@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4703
Kimberly L. Vorias
TA High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
kimvorias@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1622
Pennie F Ward
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
pward@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Gilda Weaks
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
Gweaks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Terry D Weaver
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult
tweaver@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3213
Kristen Marie West
Teacher High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
khusby@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1695
Elizabeth F. Westfall
Teacher Consultant - LRE Special Education, Young Adult
ewestfall@washisd.net
734-994-8100 - ext. 1523
Jeffrey T. Westfall
Adaptive PE / Prep Coverage Special Education, Local Based Programs
jwestfall@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701/gym
Charlotte E. White-Smith
TA YA PROJ Special Education, Young Adult
cwhitesmith@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1535
Maureen E Williams
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mwilliams@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4818
Keturah Ruth Wilson
TA High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
kwilson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1628
Angela Witham
TA High Point Floater Special Education, High Point
awitham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111
Rebecca M Witham
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
rwitham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Rebecca L Wittekindt
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
rschumacher@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1614
Elizabeth A Wusthoff
Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
ewusthoff@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4716
Julie Zawacki
CORE LANGUAGE FACILITATOR SLP Special Education, High Point
Jzawacki@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1702
Lauren A Zimmerman
Speech HP / LBP / LEA Special Education, High Point
lzimmerman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1704