Employee Directory (Sort by Department)


Notice: Trying to get property 'type' of non-object in /mnt/target06/848518/933346/www.washtenawisd.org/web/content/modules/node/node.module on line 3110

Notice: Trying to get property 'uid' of non-object in /mnt/target06/848518/933346/www.washtenawisd.org/web/content/sites/all/modules/nodeaccess/nodeaccess.module on line 118

Notice: Trying to get property 'nid' of non-object in /mnt/target06/848518/933346/www.washtenawisd.org/web/content/sites/all/modules/nodeaccess/nodeaccess.module on line 946

Notice: Trying to get property 'nid' of non-object in /mnt/target06/848518/933346/www.washtenawisd.org/web/content/sites/all/modules/nodeaccess/nodeaccess.module on line 967

Sara J Acton
Speech YA / LBP Special Education, Young Adult
sacton@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3208
Kyle S Adams
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
kadams@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Ghufran H Al-Sheemary
Family Support Spec - Early HS Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
gal-sheemary@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3084
Theresa A Angel
WIHI ADMIN ASSISTANT Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
tangel2015@outlook.com
734-994-8100 - ext. 4640
Lynette M. Arons
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
LArons@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3212
Amber N Ashley
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
aashley@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1653
Jeana T Austin
Secretary III Forest Special Education, Administration
jaustin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701
Carolyn S. Ayers
GSRP Early Childhood Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
cayers@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3072
Jolean Bailey
TA YA FLOATER Special Education, Young Adult
jbailey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100
Makisha Baines
Secretary III Early Childhood Early Childhood Svs
mbaines@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3070
Jennifer D. Banks
Coordinator - Mathematics Student Achievement & Services, Math & Science Services
jbanks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1743
Ashley C Barbour
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
abarbour@washtenawisd.org
734-657-0750
Deborah Bargardi
WIHI - Teacher Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
dbargardi@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4623
John Elliott Basler
WIHI - MATH TEACHER Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
JBasler@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4677/4608
Whitney Claire Bednarz
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
wbednarz@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 0
Jeffrey A. Bennett
WAVE - TECHNICIAN Secondary Options, WAVE Program
jbennett@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4810
Wendelien K. Benya
ECA - SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Benya@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8154 - ext. King-225A
Margaret R Bett
Early Intervention Speech Path Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
mbett@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3052
Nicole R. Beverly
Social Worker Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
nbeverly@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4710
Archana M Bhide
Secretary III Technology Technology Services
abhide@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1280
Amber Bishop
ECA - SOCIAL STUDIES & READING Secondary Options, ECA
bishop@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-3125 - ext. King-226
Nancy J Blair
Tech IV Special Education Special Education, Administration
nblair@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 1530
Hannah M Boggs
TA Milan MS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Milan Middle School
hrose@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Lavinia S Bomyea
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lbomyea@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1644
Sharon M Borton
Tech Specialist - LI / YCS Contr Technology Services
sborton6@ycschools.us
734-994-8100
Megan N Boulard
Teacher High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
mboulard@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1657
Shannon C Bourke
WAVE - MATH TEACHER Secondary Options, WAVE Program
sbourke@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4824
Annette M. Bowman
Early Intervention Teacher Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
abowman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3083
Patricia D Brady-Bingham
TA YP DNTN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
pbingham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Megan C Breiner
Physical Therapy High Point Special Education, High Point
mbreiner@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1689
Stefanie R Brewer
Physical Therapy High Point/EO Special Education, High Point
sbrewer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1698
Amos Briscoe
WAVE - SPANISH & BIOLOGY INSTRUC Secondary Options, WAVE Program
amosbriscoe@weocflex.org
734-761-7027
Melissa A. Brooks Yip
Coordinator - Literacy Student Achievement & Services, LIteracy Services
MBrooksYip@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1266
Jeffrey G Brown
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
jbrown@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3215
Christine M Bruxvoort
Teacher Forest Art Special Education, Forest School
cbruxvoort@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4722
Jamall J Bufford
Achiev Init Project Spec II Student Achievement & Services, Instructional Services
jbufford@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1561
Kristen A Buley di Blassio
TA Eberwhite Special Education, Local Based Programs, Eberwhite Elementary
kdiblassio@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8478
Jill E Burch
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI/EC Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jburch@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1654
Jessica Ayers Burki
ECA - MATH & SOCIAL STUDIES Secondary Options, ECA
Burki@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-2299 - ext. King-323
Melisa Jo Burr
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
mgiffey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5000
Valencia R Cade
ICT Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
vcade@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4719/4819
George Cafcalas
WAVE - COUNSELOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
gcafcalas@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4820
Zoe Calderon
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
zcalderon@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1526
Tatiana Canyon
WIHI - Community Resource Coord Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
tcanyon@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4676
Cheryl L Carpenter
Early Head Start Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
ccarpenter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3094
Jessica M Carruba
Grants Dept. Secretary Student Achievement & Services, Competitive Grants/Projects
jcarruba@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1273
Nakia M Carter
TA Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ncarter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714
Kelly Cartwright
WIHI - ADMIN ASSISTANT Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
kcartwright@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4624
Bonnie J. Cervantes
TA Forest EL Special Education, Forest School
bcervantes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4712
Sharonda Chaney
WIHI - Social Worker Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
schaney@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4670
Mark W Chapman
Teacher Consultant - WIHI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mchapman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4634
Taylor Chauncey
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
tchauncey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Kathy Christensen
Orientation/Mobility - TC30 / YA Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
KChris@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1527
Melissa P Cischke
Administrative Asst Superintendent's Office
mcischke@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1300
Elisabeth A Clapp
TA Eberwhite Special Education, Local Based Programs, Eberwhite Elementary
eclapp@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8478
Merri L. Colligan
Chief Information Officer Technology Services
mcolligan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1281
Elette I. Collins
Grants Compliance Manager Finance Services
ecollins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1210
Jacqueline Coluccy
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
Jcoluccy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1549
William Conwell
Web Developer Technology Services
wconwell@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1282
Chelsea Cooke
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
ccooke@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Randall D. Cooper
ECA ADMINISTRATOR ASST DIR OPERA Secondary Options, ECA
Cooper@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-7520 - ext. King-221A
Michael B Corley
TA DE HS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Dexter High School
mcorley@washtenawisd.org
734-424-4240 - ext. 7476
Noah A Courant
Speech HP / YA Special Education, High Point
ncourant@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1668
William J Coury
Tech Specialist II - Lead Tech Technology Services
bcoury@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1380
Megan N Cross
Speech - LEA / LBP / HP / Forest Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mcross@Washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1669
Katelyn A Damour
TA High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
kdamour@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1657
Michele M. Danilowicz
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mdanilowicz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1539
Patrick A. Daugherity
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
pdaugherity@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5000
Beverly A Davidson
Social Worker Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
bdavidson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3091
Latasha M Davis
Early Intervention Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
ldavis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3061
Nancy J. Davis
Teacher High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
ndavis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1622
Jason M. DeCamillis
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jdecamillis@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1531
Gretchen G Derr Mullins
Web Developer Technology Services
gderrmullins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1238
Sarah Devaney
Research Assistant Student Achievement & Services, Assessment Services
SDevaney@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1276
Mary Ann Devos
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mdevos@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1534
Lakeshia M Diarra
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
ldiarra@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Nhu Do
WIHI - PRINCIPAL/PROG DIRECTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
nhudo@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4614
Crissy Dochoda
Early On Service Coordinator Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
cdochoda@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3085
Elizabeth Dombach
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
edombach@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1655
Caitlin E Donnelly
WIHI - ENGLISH & SPEECH TEACHER Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
cdonnelly@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4609/4627
Marcie M Donovan
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
mdonovan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3214
Claudia Doudney
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult
cdoudney@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Melissa M Dubiel
Tech Specialist II - Application Technology Services
mdubiel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1284
David Dugger
WEOC EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Secondary Options
dugger.eca@gmail.com
734-487-4293 - ext. King-217
Chandra Lelanie Dumas
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
cdumas@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1558
Mary J. Eddy
Teacher High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
meddy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Daniel S Eidson
Tech Asst-Desktop Support Technology Services
deidson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1289
Roy D Ellison
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
rellison@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3213
Rebecca Jane Espitia
Early Intervention Social Worker Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
respitia@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3081
Kandace Michelle Evans
Teacher Consultant - MRS YA Special Education, Young Adult
kevans@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1521
Cindy Lee Evoy
Social Worker Forest Special Education, Forest School
cevoy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4706
Julie Feldkamp
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jfeldkamp@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1550
Brenda L Felker
TA High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
bfelker@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1657
Jason G Ferrise
SE OT Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jferrise@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1656
Gretchen L Finkbeiner
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
gfinkbeiner@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1567
Kristen Finkbeiner
WAVE - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
kfinkbeiner@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4822
Ellen L. Fischer
ECA - ADMINISTATOR/PRINCIPAL Secondary Options, ECA
Fischer@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-4290
Kathleen M Forhan
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
kforhan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3214
Anne M Fortunato
Secretary III Special Education Special Education, Administration
afortunato@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1520
Sean C. Fountain
WAVE - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
sfountain@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4815
Angela M. Frank
Social Worker Forest Special Education, Forest School
afrank@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4710
Vicki Hames Frazier
TA High Point AQUA Special Education, High Point
Vhames@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1639
Rachel Ann Frey
Early Intervention Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
rfrey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3082
Stephanie A. Gabriel
Tech Spec III - Applications Technology Services
sgabriel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1278
Jessica Garcia
WIHI - aDMINISTRATOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
jgarcia@wihi.org
734-991-8100 - ext. 4667
Brian A Gates
Teacher Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
bgates@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4715
Brooke E Gates
WAVE - ADMIN ASST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
bgates@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4802
Celeste Q. Gentile
Teacher Consultant - TC30/Forest Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
CGentile@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1546
Sara M Gentry
WIHI - MATH TEACHER Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
sgentry@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4677/4678
Herman L Gibbs
TA High Point C9 Special Education, High Point
hgibbs@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1693
Erika M Gibson
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
egibson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Daniel J. Giddings
WIHI - LEAD TEACHER/IB COORD. Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
dgiddings@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4611/4613
Sarah E. Giddings
WAVE - CURRICULUM COORDINATOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
sgiddings@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4812
Michael J. Gilmartin
WIHI - MATH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
MGilmartin@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4629
Dawn D. Gilson
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
DGilson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Mark G. Gnaster
TA YP DNTN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
mgnaster@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Latasha L Golden
Early Intervention Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
lgolden@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3077
Giovanni Gomez
Custodian - TLC Evening Facilities
ggomez@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1400
Melissa C Gonzalez
Early Intervention Phys Therapy Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
cgonzalez@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1568
Shantell M. Gordon
Facilities Assistant Facilities
sgordon@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1404
Carrie G Gould
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
cgould@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1695
Michael Graulich
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
Mgraulic@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Alexander R Greschuk
WIHI - SOCIAL STUDIES/ECONOMICS Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
agreschuk@wihi.org
734-994-8145
Whitney R Griffin
Physical Therapy High Point Special Education, High Point
wgriffin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1525
Emily J. Grifka
Tech Project Specialist I Technology Services
egrifka@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1295
Bradley Haeflinger
Curriculum Specialist SE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
bhaeflin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1665
Andrew Elliott Hahn
Supervisor Technology Technology Services
ahahn@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1292
Pamela Handy
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
phandy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Cassandra Harmon-Higgins
Exec Director Human Resources Human Resources Svs
charmonhiggins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1311
Teresa L Harrington
Head St Quality Assurance Spec Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
tharrington@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3079
Kelly C. Harris
WAVE - COUNSELOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
kharris@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4813
Kayla A Hartley
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
kaharris@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Elizabeth K Hartmann
Early Intervention Speech Path Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
ehartmann@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3097
Helen M Harvin
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
hharvin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1633
Andrea Hayes
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ahayes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1538
Holly Heaviland
Exec Dir Achievement Initiatives Student Achievement & Services, Instructional Services
Hheaviland@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1250
Brenda Hegwood
Technician III Achievement Initi Student Achievement & Services, Assessment Services
Bhegwood@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1283
Frances M Heilmann
Technician IV Business Services Finance Services
fheilmann@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1437
Katherine Heiss
Nurse - LBP/YA Special Education, Local Based Programs
Kheiss@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1619
Donald Scott Heister
MSTM Director Student Achievement & Services, Math & Science Services
sheister@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1267
Paula Hendricks
Nurse Substitute High Point Special Education, High Point
phendricks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4705/1619
Rachel R. Hervey
WIHI - PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHE Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
rhervey@wihi.org
734-994-8145
Deborah J. Hester-Washington
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
washington@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1456
Sarah Christine Hierman
Grants & Development Coordinator Student Achievement & Services, Competitive Grants/Projects
schierman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1274
Krista L Higgins
Teacher High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
khiggins@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Monica Hill
Specialist - Pupil Accounting Pupil Accounting
mhill@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1411
Robyn Hill
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
rhill@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1655
Ann E. Hockenberry
Teacher Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ahockenberry@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4711
Angela R Hogan
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
ahogan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4715
Amber Nicole Holcomb
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
aperuski@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4602
Kerrie Hollow
Early Head Start Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
khollow@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3062
Gwendolyn Hoover
Teacher Assistant / LPN Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ghoover@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3206
Vanessa Horning
Accountant Finance Services
vhorning@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1431
Lagarian Shinard Houston
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
lhouston@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Nicole P Hubler
Human Resources Asst Human Resources Svs
nhubler@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1310
Erika Huizenga Higgins
Supervisor Preschool Services Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
ehuizenga@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1269
Sandra A Hummel
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
shummel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1569
Jessica M Hunter
TA Carpenter YA Special Education, Young Adult, Carpenter Rd YA
jhunter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1654
Ashley M Jackson
Secretary III High Point Special Education, Administration
ajackson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1600
Bryce T Jackson
WEOC Technical Specialist Secondary Options
bjackson.weoc@gmail.com
734-487-8543 - ext. King - 217
Crystal Elonda Jackson
ECA - ADMIN ASSISTANT Secondary Options, ECA
Jackson@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-4290 - ext. King-221
Javon Maree Jason
Early Intervention Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
jjason@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2180
Jean M Johnson
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
jjohnson@weocflex.org
734-761-7027 - ext. opt 1
Jerry R. Johnson
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
jjohnson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Michelle M Johnson
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
mjohnson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Michele A Jones
TA - Behavior Asst Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
mjones@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190
Yolanda P. Jones
Nurse High Point Special Education, High Point
yjones@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1619
Tammy L. Kamran
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
tkamran@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1540
Rana M Kanafani
Head St ERSEA and Fin Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
rkanafani@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2179
Tiffany N. Katsefaras
SE OT Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
tkatsefaras@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1664
Dawn Keith
Teacher Consultant YAP Special Education, Young Adult
dkeith@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1547
Lauren Schroeder-dayle Keough
WAVE - ENGLISH INST/SOCIAL WORKE Secondary Options, WAVE Program
lkeough@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Leslie L Kim
GSRP Early Childhood Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
lkim@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3088
Erin M Kingsley
TA High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
ekingsley@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1628
Laura J Kinney
Teacher YA Virtual Classroom Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lkinney@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5100
Jay D Kirby
Tech Assistant - LI/YCS Technology Services
jkirby@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100
Aureonna M Kirvan
Technician III Human Resources Human Resources Svs
akirvan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1313
Jessicia A. Klenk
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jklenk@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1560
Colleen A Klus
GSPC Parent Liaison Early Childhood Svs, Success by 6
cklus@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2178
Richard Korth
TA DE HS Special Education, Local Based Programs, Dexter High School
Rkorth@washtenawisd.org
734-424-4240 - ext. 7476
Christian R. Kosky
TA Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
ckosky@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4711
Alicia J. Kruk
Supervisor Early-On & Family Svs Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
akruk@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1272
Ashley Kryscynski
Communication Spec Communication Services
akryscynski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1321
Jeanette M. Kunz
Occupational Therapy YA Special Education, Young Adult
jkunz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3210
Elizabeth Kutey
Budget/Finance Manager Finance Services
ekutey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1435
Wendy S. Lambert
TA Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
wlambert@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4715
Carlene D. Laskey
Teacher Consultant - EC Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
claskey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1532
Stephen K. Lawhorn
Team Leader Progress Park Special Education, Forest School
stlawhorn@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714
Grant M Lawrence
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
glawrence@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Patricia Lawson
Teacher WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
Plawson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Catherine Layton
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
clayton@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1536
James F. Leach
WAVE - TECHNICIAN Secondary Options, WAVE Program
jleach@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Julia A Lenhart
Parents as Teachers Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
jlenhart@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3081
Marcella S. Lewandowski
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
slewand@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Shaun Lewandowski
TA High Point C7 Special Education, High Point
shlewandowski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Kathryn Lippert
TA DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
klippert@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Ryan R Liskiewicz
Data Hub Support Technology Services
rliskiewicz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1294
Casey D. Livingston
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
clivingston@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Margaret M. Long
Director of Great Start Early Childhood Svs, Success by 6
mlong@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1277
Sarah J Long
Speech HP / LBP Special Education, High Point
slong@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4718
Janet M. Lopez
Teacher Forest EL Special Education, Forest School
jlopez@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4712
Carly C Ly
Behavioral Health Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
cly@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1834
Johanna S Mabry
Social Worker - Good Start Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
jmabry@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3087
Bethany A Macias
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
broberts@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Twyla E. Major
Teacher Consultant - ECA Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
major@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8039
Michelle M. Manthei
Teacher Consultant - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mmanthei@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1695
Brian Marcel
Interim Assoc. Superintendent Administrative & Support Svs
bmarcel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1402
William A. Massey
Teacher EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
wmassey@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Trisha A Matelski
WIHI - SPANISH TEACHER Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
TMatelski@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4610
Jamie L. Mayo
Instruc Tchnology Coord Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jmayo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1616
Sarah C McCarthy
WAVE - MATH TEACHER Secondary Options, WAVE Program
smccarthy@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Gwendolyn E. McGee
Social Worker East Special Education, High Point
gmcgee@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4707
Rachel M McGlashen
Early Intervention Speech Path Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
rmcglashen@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3089
Meghan McGowan
Early Intervention Occ Therapy Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
mmcgowan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3063
Paul R. McKelvey
TA YP DNTN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
pmckelvey@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Joanne Marie McKelvie
Teacher High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
jmckelvie@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1614
Chelsi A McKnight
Teacher DHH - MS Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
cmcknight@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1623
Michael McNamara
Tech Spec III - Servers/Network Technology Services
mmcna@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1285
Diana L McPeek
Health Services and EHS Intake Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
dmcpeek@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3092
Drake L Meadow
ECA - SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Meadow@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-4290 - ext. King-324
Kerry M Meggison
Occupational Therapy YA Special Education, Young Adult
kmeggison@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1656
Nahal Meshinchi
Tech Spec III - Server/Network Technology Services
nmeshinchi@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1291
John C. Miller
Maintenance - All Locations Facilities
jomiller@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1400
Jack Millina
Accountant Finance Services
jmillina@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1438
Kimberly Minetee
TA YA PROJ Special Education, Young Adult
kminetee@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100
Jennifer A Monahan
Truancy Manager Student Achievement & Services, Competitive Grants/Projects
jmonahan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1273
Ambreen R Mooraj
WIHI - ADMIN ASSISTANT Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
amooraj@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4640
Meghan-Michelle Flowers Moore
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mmoore@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1524
Thomas W. Moore
Transp Training Agency Coord Administrative & Support Svs
tmoore@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100
Adam W Moutard
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
adammoutard@gmail.com
734-994-8100 - ext. 1695
Becky L Mullins
HR Supervisor Human Resources Svs
BMULLINS@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1314
Jaclyn D Mullins
Level 1 Support Technology Services
jmullins@washtenawisd.org
734-221-1088
Gregory Lovell Myers
EISJ Specialist Student Achievement & Services, Instructional Services
gmyers@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1264
Jessica P Naebeck
Teacher High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
jnaebeck@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1628
Brian Leonard Nemerovski
WIHI COUNSELOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
bnemo@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4604
Naomi Norman
Interim Superintendent Superintendent's Office
nnorman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1263
Nicola A Northrop
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
nnorthrop@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4827
Julie Kay Norwood
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
jnorwood@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Shannon M. Novara
Program Manager SB6 Early Childhood Svs, Success by 6
snovara@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2177
Catrina Nugent
Nurse High Point Special Education, High Point
cnugent@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1619
Whitney S. O'Hotzke
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
wohotzke@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Lee O'Neal
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
loneal@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8190 - ext. 3219
Chelsea T Oliverio
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
coliverio@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Amy J Olmstead-Brayton
Coordinator Assessment Services Student Achievement & Services, Assessment Services
aolmstead@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1265
Ann M. Ormandy
Psychologist HP Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
aormandy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4708/1558
Thomas Osbeck
Teacher CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
Tosbeck@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Marsha A Page-Poore
Occupational Therapy High Point Special Education, High Point
mpoore@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3209
Sherri A. Papazoglou
Finance Director Finance Services
spapazoglou@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1432
Trisha Parker
TA High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
tparker@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1622
Phyllis Parks
Technician IV Business Services Finance Services
pparks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1430
Jennifer C Parrelly
Supervision HP Special Education, Administration
jparrelly@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1610
Melissa Paschall
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mpaschall@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1562
Alyson M. Patalan-Thompson
WIHI - BIOLOGY INSTUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
athompson@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4632
Maulikkumar A. Patel
Tech Spec III - WAN Technology Services
mpatel@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1296
Sharon J Patteri
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
spatteri@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3214
Michelle E. Peet
ECA - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Peet@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-7540 - ext. King-326
Kyrsten Ann Persells
WIHI - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
kpersells@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4620
Eric B. Phelps
WIHI - MATH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
ephelps@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4608/4609
Darnesha N Pickens
Social Worker CIY Jail Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
dpickens@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1557
Brooke A. Pierson
WIHI - MUSIC INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
bpierson@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4607
Lisa C Pignotti
ATAC Lab Technician Special Education, Administration
lpignotti@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1617
Melissa B. Pinsky
Preschool Education Manager Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
mpinsky@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3071
Melinda A Ploucha
Early Intervention Phys Therapy Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
mploucha@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3054
Erin Lynn Polk
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
emcwatt@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4822
Peter Pompa
TA DE HS 1 on 1 Special Education, Local Based Programs, Dexter High School
ppompa@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1693
Gina M. Pope
Teacher YP DNTN Special Education, Young Adult, Ypsilanti Downtown
gpope@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4500
Patrick Allan Porter
Facilities Attendant Special Education, Young Adult, Stadium YA
pporter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4400
Daniel Priest
ECA - SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
priest@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8543 - ext. King-323A
Rebekah Ralls
Supervision YA Special Education, Young Adult
Bralls@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1545
Lauren M Rambo
WAVE - ONLINE CONTENT SPECIALIST Secondary Options, WAVE Program
lrambo@weocflex.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4801
Laurie Raus
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
lraus@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Anthony S Ravenga
TA High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
aravenga@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1622
Nicole D. Revels
Teacher Consultant - TC30 CI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
NStewart@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4818
Karrie M Rhodes
Early Intervention Teacher Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
krhodes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2182
Mollie C Richards
Social Worker YA Special Education, Young Adult
mrichards@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 2191
Alison M Rieth
WIHI - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
arieth@wihi.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4669
Susan A Risi
Early Intervention Psychologist Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
srisi@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3053
Theresa D Roberds
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
troberds@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Colette M Roberts
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
croberts@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Ashley Robinson
Speech HP / LBP Special Education, High Point
arobinson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1705
Atonia Delane Robles
TA WCC YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw Comm Coll YA
arobles@washtenawisd.org
734-677-5099
Clark D Rodeffer
Educ Techn Solutions Data Suppor Technology Services
crodeffer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1088
John Rose
Teacher Consultant - YAP Special Education, Young Adult
jrose@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1544
Regina Faye-salley Roza
TA WN YA Special Education, Young Adult, Washtenaw News YA
rroza@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4300
Bridgette A Rudolph
TA High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
brudolph@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Brandon L Russeau
Tech Spec II - Server/Security Technology Services
brusseau@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1290
Erin A Sanford
Teacher High Point C9 Special Education, High Point
esanford@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1693
Deisy Santos
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
dsantos@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 3213
Heather M Sawdy
Early Intervention Phys Therapy Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
hsawdy@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3099
Richele L Scalzo
TA Ann Arbor West YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ann Arbor West YA
rscalzo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1520
Laura M Schaffer
Teacher Consultant - TC30 HI Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
lschaffer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1566
Pamela Lynn Schelkun
Early On Service Coordinator Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
pschelkun@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3075
Diane Schooler
TA Carpenter YA Special Education, Young Adult, Carpenter Rd YA
dschool@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Caitlin M. Scollin
Teacher DHH - PS Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
cscollin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-2203 - ext. 56300
Erika M Sessink
Teacher Consultant YAP Special Education, Young Adult
esessink@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1268
Felix B. Shapiro
ECA - ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Shapiro@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8578 - ext. King-326A
Libby A Sheldon
GSRP Early Childhood Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
lsheldon@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3074
William Sherd
TA DHH MS Special Education, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Program
wsherd@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3205
Sun-Young Shin
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
sshin@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Julie A. Simpson
EC Intake & Data Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
jsimpson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1551
Kevin C. Sledge
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
ksledge@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3216
Chelsea E Slovinski
TA Behavior Asst Special Education, Local Based Programs
cslovinski@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1657
Cynthia N Sommerfeld
Early Intervention Speech Path Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
csommerfeld@washtenawisd.org
616-802-2692 - ext. 3095
Carlos A Sosa
Teacher Forest MS Special Education, Forest School
csosa@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4731
Jamie R Spaulding
Teacher AA West YA Special Education, Young Adult, Ann Arbor West YA
jspaulding@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 5100
David Spitzley
Tech Spec II - Data Technology Services
dspitzle@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1293
Brenda S Springs
TA High Point C2 Special Education, High Point
bsprings@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1653
Kimbrea L Squirewell
ECA - SCHOOL COUNSELOR Secondary Options, ECA
Squirewell@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-3127 - ext. King-322
Becky J Starick
Technician II Brailist Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
bstarick@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1268
Alejandra Stevenson
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
astevenson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1614
Charles T Stevenson
Tech Spec II - Lincoln Contract Technology Services
cstevenson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1280
Lana J. Stiebe
Medicaid Specialist Special Education, Administration
lstiebe@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1548
Leslie E Stuber
Early Intervention Speech Path Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
lstuber@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3098
Renee Swart
Teacher High Point A4 Special Education, High Point
rswart@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1644
Erin D. Swenson
Psychologist Forest Special Education, Forest School
eswenson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4717
Cheryl Taylor
Supervisor Event Serv Events Services
ctaylor@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1315
Joy Taylor
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
jtaylor@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4817
Lashonda Taylor
Technician III Human Resources Human Resources Svs
Ltaylor@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1316
Ibrahim M Tchemogo
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
itchemogo@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Christine A Teff
Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
cteff@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4730
Marina Teodorovic
TA EMU YA Special Education, Young Adult, Eastern MI Univ YA
mteodorovic@washtenawisd.org
734-487-6743
Rachel G. Ter Mors
Business Serv Asst Administrative & Support Svs
rtermors@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1400
Cathy A. Thorburn
Teacher Forest HS Special Education, Forest School
cthorburn@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4714
Denise M Thrasher
TA EI Continuum - Elementary Special Education, Local Based Programs, EI Continuum
dthrasher@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1644
Jason T Towler
Teacher Consultant - MRS Special Education, Young Adult
jtowler@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1522
Lauren L Traywick
TA High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
ltraywick@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1628
Randall J. Trent
Facilities Constrcution Manager Facilities
rtrent@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1403
Laura J. Trevisan
Psychologist HP Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ltrevisan@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1529
Trena S Tymes
Teacher RR - TC30 Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
ttymes@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1559
Pooja D Uikey
ECA - SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Uikey@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-3120 - ext. King-226
Kevin B Upton
Coordinator - Curriculum Student Achievement & Services, Instructional Services
kupton@washtenawisd.org
734-484-7000 - ext. 7658
Monique S. Uzelac
WAVE - WEOC PROGRAM DIRECTOR Secondary Options, WAVE Program
muzelac@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4803
Kelli Renee Van Buren
TA YA Special Education, Young Adult
kvanburen@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 3215
Leah Vance
Teacher DE YA Special Education, Young Adult, Dexter Young Adult
lvance@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4200
Caitlin J Vannatter
Behavior Specialist Special Education, High Point
cavannatter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1628
Cherie J Vannatter
Interim Deputy Superintendent Administrative & Support Svs
cvannatter@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1543
Benjamin T Vanneste
Facilities Attendant Special Education, Young Adult, Stadium YA
kvanneste@comcast.net
734-994-8100 - ext. 5000
Julie A Voelker
Supervisor Special Education Ser Special Education, Administration
jvoelker@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4703
Kimberly L. Vorias
TA High Point A11 Special Education, High Point
kimvorias@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1622
Laura Felosak Wagner
WIHI - CHEMISTRY TEACHER Secondary Options, Int'l Baccalaureate
lwagner@wihi.org
734-994-8145
Karen S Waitz
Technician III Human Resources Human Resources Svs
kwaitz@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1312
Pennie F Ward
TA CH YA Special Education, Young Adult, Chelsea Young Adult Program
pward@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4100
Gilda Weaks
TA High Point C5 Special Education, High Point
Gweaks@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1655
Terry D Weaver
Teacher YA Special Education, Young Adult
tweaver@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3213
Kristen Marie West
Teacher High Point C6 Special Education, High Point
khusby@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1695
Elizabeth F. Westfall
Teacher Consultant - LRE Special Education, Young Adult
ewestfall@washisd.net
734-994-8100 - ext. 1523
Jeffrey T. Westfall
Adaptive PE / Prep Coverage Special Education, Local Based Programs
jwestfall@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4701/gym
Kimberly M Whiren
GSRP Early Childhood Specialist Early Childhood Svs, Head Start & GSRP
kwhiren@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1322
Laura White
Teacher Consultant - TC30 VI/EC Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
Lculverw1@gmail.com
734-994-8100 - ext. 1537
Charlotte E. White-Smith
TA Floater Red Oak Special Education, Young Adult, Red Oak Young Adult
cwhitesmith@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1535
Sandra L. Wilkinson
Receptionist Events Services Events Services
swilkinson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 0
Karelia D Williams
Secretary III Early Childhood Early Childhood Svs
kwilliams@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1832
Maureen E Williams
Teacher Consultant - WAVE Special Education, Ancillary SE Services
mwilliams@washtenawisd.org
734-761-7027 - ext. 4818
Althea Karen Wilson
Early Head Start Home Visitor Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
awilson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3078
Gina L. Wilson
ECA - MATH INSTRUCTOR Secondary Options, ECA
Wilson@earlycollegealliance.info
734-487-8622 - ext. King-225
Keturah Ruth Wilson
TA High Point A3 Special Education, High Point
kwilson@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111 - ext. 1628
Angela Witham
TA High Point Floater Special Education, High Point
awitham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8111
Rebecca M Witham
TA High Point C8 Special Education, High Point
rwitham@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1654
Rebecca L Wittekindt
TA High Point C1 Special Education, High Point
rschumacher@washtenawisd.org
734-944-8111 - ext. 1614
Kim Woods
Executive Secretary Student Achievement & Services, Administration
Kwoods@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1320
Elizabeth A Wusthoff
Teacher Consultant Special Education, Countywide Behavior Support Syst
ewusthoff@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 4716
Rebecca T Yates
Early Intervention Occup Therapy Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
ryates@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1207
Susan C Zam-Nichols
Teacher Consultant - EC Early Childhood Svs, Ages 0 - 3 Services
snichols@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 3093
Julie Zawacki
CORE LANGUAGE FACILITATOR SLP Special Education, High Point
Jzawacki@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1702
Solomon Zheng
LEA Tech Director Technology Services
szheng@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1279
Julie A. Ziesemer
Assistant Pupil Accounting Spec Pupil Accounting
jziesemer@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1434
Lauren A Zimmerman
Speech HP / LBP / LEA Special Education, High Point
lzimmerman@washtenawisd.org
734-994-8100 - ext. 1704